Alliance Members

  • Afton Chemicals
  • Alan J. Dunstan
  • Alan Wolfe
  • Alice J. Province
  • Alliance of Edwardsville and Glen Carbon
  • Alton Chemical Corporation
  • Alvin Parks
  • Amanda Cermak
  • Amanda Morgan
  • Amber Ronk
  • American Water
  • Amy M. Pashea
  • Andrea Nikrent
  • Andrew Limmer
  • Andrew Ronk
  • Andy Kulp
  • Anthony McLaughlin
  • Aquaterra Environmental Solutions, Inc.
  • Archview Economic Development Corp.
  • Art Borum
  • Bank of Springfield
  • Barbara Buster
  • Baxmeyer Construction Inc.
  • Belinda Feezel
  • Bernardin Lochmueller & Associates
  • Berry Advisors LLC
  • Beverly Landolt
  • Bill Rickher
  • Bill Stahlman
  • Bob Diak
  • Bob Shipley
  • Bonni Burns
  • Brad Reinhardt
  • Brett Gaither
  • Brian Morgan
  • BRIC Partnership, LLC
  • Bricklayers Local #8 of Illinois
  • Broadband Criteria, LLC
  • Bruce Brinkman
  • Burns & Associates Marketing
  • C. Green & Associates
  • Calvary Life Church
  • Calvin Elmore
  • Candie Mann
  • Carey Teresea
  • Carl Ray McDonald
  • Cas Sheppart
  • Casey Wolfe
  • CDG Engineers
  • Centrue Bank
  • Charles Juneau
  • Charles R. Marcus
  • Charles Shane
  • Charles Unger
  • Cheetah Horstmann
  • City of Alton
  • City of Collinsville
  • City of Columbia
  • City of Fairview Heights
  • City of Granite City
  • Civic Progress
  • Claire Strickland
  • Clark Properties
  • Clifton Berry
  • COCA, Inc.
  • Code Red Safety
  • Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
  • Collinsville Chamber of Commerce
  • Connie Jones
  • ConocoPhillips Wood River Refinery
  • Constance Dunlap
  • Cork Tree Creative
  • Craig Kramer
  • Cynthia Hermanns
  • D. Schweer
  • Dale Hamil
  • Dan Abegg
  • Dan Maher
  • Dan McDowell
  • Dan’s Upholstery
  • Daniel Allen
  • Daniel M. Wilson
  • Darrell Eilers
  • Darryl Elbe
  • Darryl Tyler
  • David Beard
  • David Burris
  • David Roth
  • David Stoecklin
  • Deanna Barnes
  • Debbie Dunn (Tidwell)
  • Del Tegtmeier
  • Dennis M. Terry
  • Dennis Michael Partney
  • Dennis Wilmsmeyer
  • Desiree Bennyhoff
  • Destini Lednicky
  • Donald Manson
  • Donald Partney
  • Donna Means
  • Doug Rasmussen
  • Doug Sitton
  • Dynegy
  • E. William Reichert
  • East-West Gateway
  • Ed Cockrell
  • Ed Hagnauer
  • Ed Heintz
  • Ed Koch
  • Edie Lampitt
  • Edith L. Nugent
  • Edwardsville/Glen Carbon Chamber of Commerce
  • EFK-MOEN
  • Elden Craft
  • Ellen Nickrent
  • Emilio J. Campos
  • Environmental Operations, Inc.
  • Eric Smith
  • ESI Contracting Corp.
  • Esther M. Wilson
  • Eugene Martin
  • Evelyn Richardson
  • EWR Associates, Inc.
  • Express Employment Professionals
  • First Clover Leaf Bank
  • Frances Grooms
  • Frances Shane
  • Frank Miles
  • Fred Heepke
  • Freeman Enterprises
  • Gary Gaines
  • Gary Laffoon
  • Gateway Commercial/Cushman & Wakefield Alliance
  • Granite City Steel – Federal Credit Union
  • Gerry Schuetzenhofer
  • Gloria Rains
  • Greater Gateway Association of REALTORS
  • Gregg Dougan
  • Gregg Korte
  • Heepke Farms, Inc.
  • Hoelscher Engineering, P.C.
  • Hurst-Rosche Engineers
  • Illinois Business Journal
  • Illinois Electric Works
  • Illinois LECET
  • ILMO Products Company
  • Impact Strategies, Inc.
  • Industrial Rental and Supply
  • Interstate Petroleum, Inc.
  • I.U.O.E. Local 520
  • J. Drew Gitchoff
  • J. Thomas Long
  • Jack Locandro
  • James Armstrong
  • James Didion
  • James E. Leonard
  • James H. Childers, Jr.
  • James H. Kabitzke, Jr.
  • James Holten
  • James Pennekamp
  • James Pulley
  • James Strickland
  • James Wing
  • Jane Louer
  • Jason Watters
  • Jay DeLong
  • Jay Korte
  • Jeff Davis
  • Jeff Lauritzen
  • Jeff Naville
  • Jeffrey Ory
  • Jeremy Ries
  • Jerry Kruckeberg
  • Jerry McKechan
  • Jersey County Business Association
  • Jill Bertels
  • Jim Alexander
  • Jim Duane
  • Jim Herndon
  • Jim Maynard
  • Jim Meile
  • Joann Barton
  • Joanne Grasser
  • Joe Hardin
  • Joe Schuler
  • John Desherlia
  • John Herzog
  • John Lengerman
  • John Moore
  • John Rotter
  • John Sakach Company
  • John Shively
  • John Smith
  • John Whitworth
  • Johnson Properties
  • Jonathan Ferry
  • Jule Levin
  • Julie Hauser
  • Justen Hong
  • Justin Huneke
  • Karen Kunkel
  • Kaskasia Engineering Group
  • Kathleen Beljanski
  • Kathy L. Long
  • Keith Burton
  • Keith Cook
  • Keith McFarland
  • Kelly Harris
  • Ken Keeney
  • Kerry Beiser

 

  • Kevin Gallagher
  • Kevin Hutchinson
  • Kevin Riggs
  • Kevin Shrake
  • Kevin Thompson
  • Kevin Triggs
  • Korte & Luitjohan Construction, Inc.
  • Kyle Ogden
  • L. Carolyn Campos
  • Landmark Realty, Inc.
  • Larry D. McInvoy
  • Larry Ingersoll
  • Larry L. Ringering
  • Laura Lock
  • Laura Reed
  • Leadership Council Southwestern Illinois
  • Lee A. Wiley
  • Les Sterman
  • Lewis and Clark Community College
  • Linda Lehr
  • Linda Moen
  • Linda Tragesser
  • Linda Wheaton
  • Lisa Bowman
  • Lisa Disbrow
  • Lisa Peck
  • Liz Streeter
  • Loretta Holmes
  • Louer Facility Planning, Inc.
  • Louis Copilevitz
  • Lynn Hester
  • M5Sports
  • Madison Co. Govt. – Emergency Management Agency
  • Madison Co. Govt. – Stormwater Office
  • Madison County Community Development
  • Madison County Planning & Development
  • Madison-Bond Workforce Investment Board
  • Marc Voegele
  • Marilyn Bush
  • Mark Bertels
  • Mark Halloran
  • Mark Harms
  • Mark Kern
  • Mark Maynard
  • Mark Robertson
  • Mark Tade
  • Marvin Freeman
  • Mary Bell
  • Mary Delano
  • Mary Greco
  • Mary Kane
  • Matrix Services
  • Matt Asselmeier 
  • Maurice Dean Poiter
  • Megha Srivastava
  • Melba Elmore
  • Melba Grose
  • Melissa Erker
  • Melissa Lackey
  • Metro East Sanitary District
  • Michael Fruth
  • Michael M. Ranek
  • Michael S. Huber
  • Mike Bechtol
  • Mike Brimm
  • Mike Geske
  • Mike Lundy
  • Mike Toner
  • Mildred M. Dake
  • Missouri CORE Partnership
  • Monroe County, IL
  • Morgan Keegan & Company, Inc.
  • Mudge Professional Services
  • Municipal Finance/ED Consulting
  • Nancy Kruckeberg
  • Nina Foreman
  • Nooter Construction
  • Norma Jean Free
  • Norman G. Alexander
  • Oates Associates, Inc.
  • Pamela G. Heepke
  • Pamela Hogan
  • Pamela Powell
  • Pat Hale
  • Patrick B. Mathis
  • Pat Schuetzenhofer
  • Paul Ellis
  • Paul Jackstadt
  • Paul Mann
  • Paul McNamara
  • Peggy Francis
  • Pete Korte
  • Peter Munoz
  • Photo Scans
  • PMcK Consulting
  • Proton Productions, LLC
  • Pyramid Electrical Contractors
  • QualSafe Solutions
  • Quality Testing & Engineering
  • Randy Bolle
  • Randy Harris
  • Ray Holden
  • Ray Morgan
  • Region’s Bank
  • Rich Conner
  • Richard Gum
  • Richard C. Ward
  • Richard Wall
  • Richard Watson
  • Richey Madison
  • Rick Marteeny
  • Ricky Reams
  • Rob Schwartz
  • Robert Astorian
  • Robert Dunn
  • Robert F. Means
  • Robert Lewis
  • Robert Parker
  • Rochelle Henderson
  • Roland Thouvenot
  • Ron O’Connor
  • Ronald Kaempfe
  • Ronda Sauget
  • Roz Rodgers
  • Sara Randolph
  • SCI Engineering, Inc.
  • Scott E. Penny
  • Scott Givens
  • Scott Harding
  • Sev-Rend
  • Sheila Rae Poiter
  • Shelene Treptow
  • Sheppard, Morgan and Schwaab
  • Shirley Holman
  • Shirley June Luffman
  • Sidney L. Clements
  • SIEA
  • SIMAPC
  • Sitton Construction Group
  • Snelson Collision Repair
  • Solutia, Inc.
  • Southern Illinois Builders Association
  • Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
  • Southwestern Illinois Flood Prevention District Council
  • Southwestern Illinois Planning Commission
  • St. Clair County Economic Development
  • St. Clair County Transit District
  • St. Louis Regional Chamber and Growth Association (St. Louis RCGA)
  • St. Louis Regional Airport
  • Standing Partnership
  • State Farm Insurance Company
  • Steve Fuehne
  • Steve Judiscak
  • Steven Harrison
  • Stifel Nicolaus & Co.
  • Susan Clark
  • Susan Strauder
  • Southwestern Illinois Building and Construction Trades Council
  • Southwestern Illinois Development Authority (SWIDA)
  • Tammy Iskarous
  • Teresa Kramer
  • Terry Beach
  • TheBANK of Edwardsville
  • The Delivery Network
  • The Hauser Group
  • The Korte Company
  • Theresa Ebeler
  • Thomas Hawkins
  • Thomas E. Holloway
  • Thomas Holbrook
  • Thouvenot, Wade and Moerchen
  • Tim Ahrens
  • Tim Garvey
  • Todd Oetting
  • Tom Herrmann
  • Tom Hoechst
  • Tom Irwin
  • Tom Monroe
  • Tom Nagel
  • Tricia Lewis
  • Tri-City Regional Port District
  • Tyler Stockton
  • U. S. Steel, Granite City Works
  • Vaughn Vandegrift
  • Veolia Environmental Services
  • Verna Ruebhauser
  • Vicki Niederhofer
  • Victor Modeer
  • Victor A. Pacewic
  • Village of Caseyville
  • Village of Fairmont City
  • Virginia L. Bain
  • Virginia Ohren
  • Visual Lure
  • Volkert Associates
  • Walter Hunter
  • Waste Management of Illinois, Inc.
  • Wayne Weidemann
  • Wendy Erhart
  • William B. Bain
  • William Barlow
  • William Blechinger
  • William Elkins
  • William Gagen
  • William Grogan
  • William Rains
  • William Robertson
  • Zimmer Real Estate Services